What Punggol flats and condos have actually sold for, by flat type, lease and MRT station. Official HDB and URA data, updated every week.
HDB data retrieved 12 Oct 2026 (latest resale month Oct 2026) · URA data retrieved 12 Oct 2026
| Flat type | Deals | Median price | Median $psf | Range | vs year before |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-room | 121 | $398,000 | $813 | $320k – $520k | +4.2% |
| 3-room | 176 | $545,000 | $749 | $450k – $640k | +1.3% |
| 4-room | 821 | $680,000 | $682 | $500k – $872k | +0.3% |
| 5-room | 454 | $783,444 | $647 | $560k – $1.47M | +6.2% |
| Executive | 22 | $827,500 | $598 | $745k – $940k | +1.7% |
Last 12 months: Nov 2025 to Oct 2026, compared with the 12 months before. Source: HDB resale flat prices (data.gov.sg). Not a valuation.
The average 4-room resale was about $683k in 2026 Q3, down 1.0% from $690k a year earlier (2025 Q3).
Average resale price per quarter, quarters with at least 3 deals. Latest full quarter: 2026 Q3.
| Nearest station | Blocks | Within 500 m | 4-room median | 5-room median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soo Teck LRT PW7 | 61 | 46 | $669,000 | $832,500 |
| Damai LRT PE7 | 58 | 58 | $680,000 | $928,000 |
| Oasis LRT PE6 | 56 | 56 | $685,000 | $860,000 |
| Meridian LRT PE2 | 55 | 55 | $580,000 | $648,000 |
| Cove LRT PE1 | 51 | 51 | $588,000 | $650,000 |
| Punggol MRT NE17 | 42 | 34 | $758,000 | $940,000 |
| Kadaloor LRT PE5 | 38 | 38 | $640,000 | $745,000 |
| Coral Edge LRT PE3 | 30 | 30 | $608,000 | $630,000 |
| Samudera LRT PW4 | 23 | 23 | $728,000 | $894,444 |
| Sumang LRT PW6 | 18 | 18 | $705,000 | $858,888 |
| Riviera LRT PE4 | 17 | 17 | $615,000 | $720,000 |
| Nibong LRT PW5 | 16 | 16 | $691,500 | $827,500 |
| Farmway LRT SW2 | 10 | 0 | $635,000 | $756,500 |
| Punggol LRT PTC | 8 | 8 | $750,000 | – |
| Punggol Point LRT PW3 | 5 | 5 | $787,500 | $1,000,000 |
4-room flats within 500 m of an MRT station sold at a median of $688,000 in the last 12 months, versus $650,000 further away, a difference of about $38,000 (more near the MRT). Flat age and size also differ between the two groups, so treat this as a guide, not a rule.
Each block counts under its nearest station within 1 km (0 blocks are further than 1 km from any station). Medians cover the last 12 months, with at least 5 deals. Locations: OneMap, Singapore Land Authority; straight-line distance. Tap a station to see every block and condo near it.
| Lease started | 4-room | 5-room |
|---|---|---|
| Before 1990 Lease left: under 62 yrs | – 0 deals | – 0 deals |
| 1990 – 2004 Lease left: about 63–77 yrs | $575,000 71 deals | $650,000 161 deals |
| 2005 – 2014 Lease left: about 78–87 yrs | $688,000 302 deals | $832,000 65 deals |
| 2015 onwards Lease left: 88+ yrs | $688,000 448 deals | $850,000 228 deals |
Median resale price, last 12 months. HDB flats have 99-year leases. How lease decay affects value.
| Month | Block | Type | Floor | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Blk 306D Punggol Dr | 5-room | 16–18 | $1,470,000 |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 268B Punggol Field | 5-room | 16–18 | $1,288,000 |
| May 2026 | Blk 268D Punggol Field | 5-room | 16–18 | $1,220,000 |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 306C Punggol Pl | 5-room | 16–18 | $1,218,888 |
| Sep 2026 | Blk 422B Northshore Dr | 5-room | 10–12 | $1,105,888 |
Tap a block to see every resale in it on the Market Map.
| Type | Deals | Median price | Median $psf | $psf vs year before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condo resale | 150 | $1,535,000 | $1,645 | +3.3% |
| Executive condo resale | 317 | $1,700,000 | $1,550 | +4.4% |
| Project | Deals | Median $psf | Nearest MRT |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Treasure Trove Condo · 99-yr from 2011 | 48 Resales | $1,651 | Punggol MRT, 270 m |
| Watertown Condo · 99-yr from 2011 | 43 Resales | $1,685 | Punggol LRT, 97 m |
| Bellewaters Executive condo · 99-yr from 2013 | 41 Resales | $1,560 | Farmway LRT, 371 m |
| The Terrace Executive condo · 99-yr from 2013 | 41 Resales | $1,561 | Kadaloor LRT, 207 m |
| The Vales Executive condo · 99-yr from 2014 | 40 Resales | $1,623 | Cheng Lim LRT, 65 m |
| Twin Waterfalls Executive condo · 99-yr from 2011 | 34 Resales | $1,579 | Soo Teck LRT, 349 m |
| Prive Executive condo · 99-yr from 2010 | 29 Resales | $1,585 | Cove LRT, 128 m |
| Ecopolitan Executive condo · 99-yr from 2012 | 25 Resales | $1,469 | Soo Teck LRT, 543 m |
| Riverparc Residence Executive condo · 99-yr from 2010 | 25 Resales | $1,442 | Kadaloor LRT, 252 m |
| Parc Centros Condo · 99-yr from 2012 | 24 Resales | $1,754 | Punggol MRT, 295 m |
22 private projects within 500 m of a Punggol HDB block (OneMap locations), postal district 19. Last 12 months of URA caveats to Oct 2026; single-unit deals only. Source: URA Data Service.
| Project | Status | Tenure | Completion | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chuan Park Kingsford Property Development Pte Ltd | Selling | 99-year leasehold | TOP 2027 | $1,648,276 |
| One Chuan Grove Sing Holdings / Sunway Development | Upcoming | 99-year leasehold | TOP 2029 | TBC |
From the ERA new launch feed, retrieved 12 Oct 2026. All new launches · Serene can register you for VIP previews.
A typical Punggol 4-room flat resold for about $680,000 in the last 12 months. A resale executive condo in and around Punggol went for about $1,700,000, and a resale condo for about $1,535,000. The gap of roughly $1,020,000 to an EC is what your sale proceeds, CPF and a new loan need to cover.
An Executive flat here resold for about $827,500, and a 3-room for about $545,000. Moving from one to the other in Punggol could free up roughly $282,500 before stamp duty, agent fees and the CPF refund to your own account.
In the last 12 months (Nov 2025 to Oct 2026), 821 4-room flats resold in Punggol at a median price of $680,000. Prices depend mostly on the remaining lease, floor and distance to the MRT.
Most Punggol HDB blocks are nearest to Soo Teck LRT, Damai LRT, Oasis LRT, Meridian LRT, Cove LRT, Punggol MRT, Kadaloor LRT, Coral Edge LRT, Samudera LRT, Sumang LRT, Riviera LRT, Nibong LRT, Farmway LRT, Punggol LRT or Punggol Point LRT station, based on OneMap locations.
Punggol has a range of flat ages and sizes, with 22 condo and EC projects in and around the estate, so upgraders and right-sizers can often stay in the same area. The right choice depends on your budget, CPF and timeline; Serene can work out the numbers with you.
Yes. Chuan Park, One Chuan Grove are in D19, the postal district around Punggol. See the New Launches page for details and VIP previews.