Town guide
Show

Sengkang property prices: HDB, condos and MRT

What Sengkang flats and condos have actually sold for, by flat type, lease and MRT station. Official HDB and URA data, updated every week.

HDB data retrieved 12 Oct 2026 (latest resale month Oct 2026) · URA data retrieved 12 Oct 2026

HDB resales, last 12 months
1,690
Median $658,000
4-room median
$640,000
822 deals
MRT & LRT stations
16
Fernvale LRT, Ranggung LRT, Compassvale LRT, Bakau LRT and 12 more
Nearby condo & EC resale
$1,581 psf
Median, last 12 months

HDB resale prices by flat type

Flat typeDealsMedian priceMedian $psfRangevs year before
2-room70$388,000$782$345k – $430k+2.1%
3-room129$542,888$745$450k – $677k+1.5%
4-room822$640,000$639$501k – $900k-1.4%
5-room561$700,000$573$550k – $1.18M-0.7%
Executive108$845,000$592$740k – $1.07M+1.8%

Last 12 months: Nov 2025 to Oct 2026, compared with the 12 months before. Source: HDB resale flat prices (data.gov.sg). Not a valuation.

Price trend by quarter

$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k2023 Q42024 Q22024 Q42025 Q22025 Q42026 Q22026 Q3
3-room4-room5-roomExecutive

The average 4-room resale was about $642k in 2026 Q3, down 3.2% from $663k a year earlier (2025 Q3).

Average resale price per quarter, quarters with at least 3 deals. Latest full quarter: 2026 Q3.

Prices by nearest MRT station

Nearest stationBlocksWithin 500 m4-room median5-room median
Fernvale LRT
SW5
7663$648,000$720,888
Ranggung LRT
SE5
5858$668,888$710,000
Compassvale LRT
SE1
5755$568,000$645,000
Bakau LRT
SE3
5047$576,000$642,000
Rumbia LRT
SE2
4948$579,000$658,000
Farmway LRT
SW2
4746$689,444$835,000
Kangkar LRT
SE4
4443$620,000$647,500
Tongkang LRT
SW7
4241$581,000$661,000
Renjong LRT
SW8
3634$610,000$680,000
Buangkok MRT
NE15
3232$819,444$996,800
Sengkang LRT
STC
3131$615,000$736,888
Cheng Lim LRT
SW1
3029$686,500$780,000
Layar LRT
SW6
2222$658,000$808,000
Sengkang MRT
NE16
2121$630,000$730,000
Kupang LRT
SW3
1212$653,444$782,500
Thanggam LRT
SW4
88$630,000$767,500

4-room flats within 500 m of an MRT station sold at a median of $640,000 in the last 12 months, versus $647,500 further away, a difference of about $7,500 (less near the MRT). Flat age and size also differ between the two groups, so treat this as a guide, not a rule.

Each block counts under its nearest station within 1 km (0 blocks are further than 1 km from any station). Medians cover the last 12 months, with at least 5 deals. Locations: OneMap, Singapore Land Authority; straight-line distance. Tap a station to see every block and condo near it.

Price by lease age

Lease started4-room5-room
Before 1990
Lease left: under 62 yrs
–
0 deals
–
0 deals
1990 – 2004
Lease left: about 63–77 yrs
$578,000
246 deals
$665,000
356 deals
2005 – 2014
Lease left: about 78–87 yrs
$668,888
246 deals
$770,000
26 deals
2015 onwards
Lease left: 88+ yrs
$670,000
330 deals
$826,888
179 deals

Median resale price, last 12 months. HDB flats have 99-year leases. How lease decay affects value.

Highest resales, last 12 months

MonthBlockTypeFloorPrice
Sep 2026Blk 279B Sengkang East Ave5-room10–12$1,180,000
Mar 2026Blk 216C Compassvale Dr5-room16–18$1,128,888
Jul 2026Blk 216D Compassvale Dr5-room10–12$1,108,000
Dec 2025Blk 279B Sengkang East Ave5-room10–12$1,100,000
Jan 2026Blk 216D Compassvale Dr5-room10–12$1,080,000

Tap a block to see every resale in it on the Market Map.

Condos and executive condos in and around Sengkang

TypeDealsMedian priceMedian $psf$psf vs year before
Condo resale376$1,365,000$1,581+3.3%
Executive condo resale462$1,689,000$1,579+6.9%

Most traded projects

ProjectDealsMedian $psfNearest MRT
Rivercove Residences
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2016
113
Resales
$1,639Tongkang LRT, 405 m
High Park Residences
Condo · 99-yr from 2014
50
Resales
$1,661Thanggam LRT, 256 m
The Topiary
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2012
43
Resales
$1,558Fernvale LRT, 583 m
Bellewaters
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2013
41
Resales
$1,560Farmway LRT, 371 m
The Vales
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2014
40
Resales
$1,623Cheng Lim LRT, 65 m
Parc Botannia
Condo · 99-yr from 2016
40
Resales
$1,666Thanggam LRT, 180 m
Jewel @ Buangkok
Condo · 99-yr from 2012
35
Resales
$1,844Buangkok MRT, 343 m
Sengkang Grand Residences
Condo · 99-yr from 2018
35
Sub sales
$2,070Buangkok MRT, 111 m
Twin Waterfalls
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2011
34
Resales
$1,579Soo Teck LRT, 349 m
Austville Residences
Executive condo · 99-yr from 2010
33
Resales
$1,374Kangkar LRT, 349 m

50 private projects within 500 m of a Sengkang HDB block (OneMap locations), postal districts 19, 28. Last 12 months of URA caveats to Oct 2026; single-unit deals only. Source: URA Data Service.

New launches in D28 / D19

ProjectStatusTenureCompletionFrom
Chuan Park
Kingsford Property Development Pte Ltd
Selling99-year leaseholdTOP 2027$1,648,276
One Chuan Grove
Sing Holdings / Sunway Development
Upcoming99-year leaseholdTOP 2029TBC

From the ERA new launch feed, retrieved 12 Oct 2026. All new launches · Serene can register you for VIP previews.

Upgrading from your Sengkang flat?

A typical Sengkang 4-room flat resold for about $640,000 in the last 12 months. A resale executive condo in and around Sengkang went for about $1,689,000, and a resale condo for about $1,365,000. The gap of roughly $1,049,000 to an EC is what your sale proceeds, CPF and a new loan need to cover.

Right-sizing after the children move out?

An Executive flat here resold for about $845,000, and a 3-room for about $542,888. Moving from one to the other in Sengkang could free up roughly $302,112 before stamp duty, agent fees and the CPF refund to your own account.

Sengkang property: common questions

How much is a 4-room HDB flat in Sengkang?

In the last 12 months (Nov 2025 to Oct 2026), 822 4-room flats resold in Sengkang at a median price of $640,000. Prices depend mostly on the remaining lease, floor and distance to the MRT.

Which MRT stations serve Sengkang?

Most Sengkang HDB blocks are nearest to Fernvale LRT, Ranggung LRT, Compassvale LRT, Bakau LRT, Rumbia LRT, Farmway LRT, Kangkar LRT, Tongkang LRT, Renjong LRT, Buangkok MRT, Sengkang LRT, Cheng Lim LRT, Layar LRT, Sengkang MRT, Kupang LRT or Thanggam LRT station, based on OneMap locations.

Is Sengkang a good place to upgrade or right-size?

Sengkang has a range of flat ages and sizes, with 50 condo and EC projects in and around the estate, so upgraders and right-sizers can often stay in the same area. The right choice depends on your budget, CPF and timeline; Serene can work out the numbers with you.

Are there new launches near Sengkang?

Yes. Chuan Park, One Chuan Grove are in D28 / D19, the postal districts around Sengkang. See the New Launches page for details and VIP previews.

What could your Sengkang flat sell for?